Day School and Graduate & Continuing Education (GCE) Course Schedules

Instructions

  • Select a Day or GCE course schedule from the menu.
  • Sun Icon: Day School Courses, Moon Icon: GCE Courses
  • Enter a keyword in the Search box to look for a specific course, instructor, etc.
  • Course Numbers: Undergraduate = 1000-5999; Graduate = 6000-9999
  • Please note: R = Thursday and U = Sunday
  • This course listing is tentative and subject to change.

Day Spring Courses

Next
Course NumberCRNSecCrLASPrereqsCourse TitleActualMaxAvailFacultyDatesDaysTimeLocationBooks
AAST 1000 31269 01 3 CTW,GDCN N Intro to African-Amer Studies 10 30 20 Chisunka, Chola 01/21/20 - 05/13/20 T R 09:30AM - 10:45AM THOM 113 Books
Comments:
ARAB 2030 31218 01 3 CTW,GDCN N Contemporary Arab World 7 25 18 Derwiche Djazaerly, Yasser 01/21/20 - 05/13/20   ONLINE Books
Comments: This is an online course. This course is cross listed with CRN 31459 IDIS 2030. Seats available may not be a true reflection of the number of open seats.
ART 1100 30201 01 3 AOM,ART N Art Appreciation 30 30 0 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 11:00AM - 12:15PM CNIC 212 Books
Comments:
  30495 04 3 AOM,ART N Art Appreciation 30 30 0 Bromberg, Sarah 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 09:30AM - 10:45AM PERC 211 Books
Comments:
  30620 05 3 AOM,ART N Art Appreciation 30 30 0 Bromberg, Sarah 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 08:00AM - 09:15AM CNFA 265 Books
Comments:
ART 1300 30204 01 3 AOM,ART N Intro to Studio Art 20 20 0 Olmstead, Andrea 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 08:30AM - 10:30AM CNIC 114 Books
Comments:
  30621 02 3 AOM,ART N Intro to Studio Art 20 20 0 Olmstead, Andrea 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 11:00AM - 01:00PM CNIC 114 Books
Comments:
ART 1400 30380 02 3 AOM,ART N Drawing 20 20 0 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 W F 08:00AM - 10:00AM CNIC 114 Books
Comments:
  30406 03 3 AOM,ART N Drawing 20 20 0 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 01:15PM - 03:15PM CNIC 113 Books
Comments:
  30426 04 3 AOM,ART N Drawing 20 20 0 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 W F 12:30PM - 02:30PM CNIC 114 Books
Comments:
  30663 05 3 AOM,ART N Drawing 17 20 3 Bromberg, Sarah 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 W F 02:45PM - 04:45PM CNIC 114 Books
Comments:
ART 1600 30834 01 3 AOM,ART N Design 12 20 8 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 11:00AM - 01:00PM CNIC 113 Books
Comments:
ART 1650 30039 01 3 AOM,ART N Three Dimensional Design 19 20 1 Moore, Sally 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 08:30AM - 10:30AM CNIC 112 Books
Comments:
  30040 02 3 AOM,ART N Three Dimensional Design 19 20 1 Moore, Sally 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 11:00AM - 01:00PM CNIC 112 Books
Comments:
ART 2004 30496 01 3 AOM,ART N Ceramics 16 16 0 Olmstead, Andrea 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 08:00AM - 10:00AM CNIC 112 Books
Comments:
ART 2150 30622 01 3 AOM,ART N The Art of Puppetry 20 20 0 Moore, Sally 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 01:15PM - 03:15PM CNIC 112 Books
Comments:
ART 2250 30497 01 3 AOM,ART Y Intermediate Drawing 18 20 2 Moore, Sally 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 10:15AM - 12:15PM CNIC 114 Books
Comments:
ART 2360 31219 01 3 AOM,ART N American Art II 25 25 0 Robey, Jessica 01/21/20 - 05/13/20   ONLINE Books
Comments: This is an online course.
ART 2450 30250 01 3 AOM,ART N Water Based Media 20 20 0 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 12:30PM - 02:30PM CNIC 113 Books
Comments:
  30351 02 3 AOM,ART N Water Based Media 19 20 1 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 02:45PM - 04:45PM CNIC 113 Books
Comments:
ART 2900 30890 01 3 AOM,ART,GDA N Nineteenth Century Art 15 30 15 Robey, Jessica 01/21/20 - 05/13/20 T R 12:30PM - 01:45PM CNIC 323 Books
Comments:
ART 3000 30498 01 3 AOM,ART N Contemporary Art 15 30 15 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 02:00PM - 03:15PM THOM 206 Books
Comments:
ART 3002 30945 01 3   Y Ceramics II 6 16 10 Olmstead, Andrea 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 10:15AM - 12:15PM CNIC 112 Books
Comments:
ART 3020 31249 01 3   Y Intermediate Painting 10 20 10 Flint, Petri 01/21/20 - 05/13/20 M W 08:30AM - 10:30AM CNIC 113 Books
Comments:
ART 3500 30041 01 3 AOM,ART,GDA N History Modern Architecture 14 30 16 Robey, Jessica 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 03:30PM - 04:45PM CNIC 323 Books
Comments:
  30623 04 3 AOM,ART,GDA N History Modern Architecture 27 30 3 Robey, Jessica 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 12:30PM - 01:45PM CNIC 323 Books
Comments:
ART 3700 31281 01 3 AOM,ART N Women Art and Society 9 30 21 Bromberg, Sarah 01/21/20 - 05/13/20 W F 12:30PM - 01:45PM CNFA 257 Books
Comments:
ASL 1000 30765 01 3 CTW N ASL for Beginners I 25 25 0 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 02:00PM - 03:15PM CNIC 323 Books
Comments:
  31354 02 3 CTW N ASL for Beginners I 25 25 0 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/13/20 T R 08:00AM - 09:15AM MCK C198 Books
Comments:
ASL 1050 31220 01 3 CTW,HMN Y Introduction to Deaf Studies 14 25 11 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/13/20 T R 11:00AM - 12:15PM MCK 203 Books
Comments: This course is cross-listed with SOC 1050.
ASL 1100 30766 01 3 CTW Y ASL For Beginners II 12 25 13 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 03:30PM - 04:45PM CNIC 341 Books
Comments:
  30791 02 3 CTW Y ASL For Beginners II 16 25 9 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 02:00PM - 03:15PM CNIC 323 Books
Comments:
ASL 2200 30838 01 3   Y ASL Intermediate II 14 25 11 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 08:00AM - 09:15AM CNIC 323 Books
Comments:
BIOL 1000 30536 01 3 LAB,SMT N Intro to Life Science 49 48 -1 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 08:00AM - 08:50AM SCI 211 Books
Comments: Must also register for a LAB. Choose from CRN 30631, 30634 or 30632.
  30631 02 0 LAB,SMT N Intro to Life Science LAB 16 16 0 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M 09:00AM - 10:50AM SCI 207 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30536 (Lecture)
  30632 03 0 LAB,SMT N Intro to Life Science LAB 16 16 0 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M 12:30PM - 02:20PM SCI 207 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30536 (Lecture)
  30634 05 0 LAB,SMT N Intro to Life Science LAB 17 16 -1 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 W 09:00AM - 10:50AM SCI 207 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30536 (Lecture)
  30878 07 3 LAB,SMT N Intro to Life Science 48 48 0 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 02:00PM - 02:50PM SCI 211 Books
Comments: Must also register for a LAB. Choose from CRN 30879, 30635 or 31118.
  30635 06 0 LAB,SMT N Intro to Life Science LAB 15 16 1 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T 11:00AM - 12:50PM SCI 207 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30878 (Lecture)
  30879 08 0 LAB,SMT N Intro to Life Science LAB 16 16 0 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 R 09:00AM - 10:50AM SCI 207 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30878 (Lecture)
  31118 09 0 LAB,SMT N Intro to Life Science LAB 17 16 -1 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/13/20 R 11:00AM - 12:50PM SCI 207 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30878 (Lecture)
BIOL 1001 31298 01 1   N Tpcs: Intro to Health Profess 15 25 10 Govindan, Meledath 01/21/20 - 05/13/20 M W 03:30PM - 04:45PM SCI 217 Books
Comments: This course is open to Biology, Chemistry, EXSS and PSY majors interested in health professions.
BIOL 1002 31544 01 3   N Tpc: Intro to Midd & Sec Ed 0 20 20 Bayazit, Nermin 01/21/20 - 05/13/20 M W 02:00PM - 04:45PM PERC 209 Books
Comments: This course is cross-listed with MATH 1002 and HIST 1002.
BIOL 1010 30880 01 3 LAB,SMT N Intro to Environmental Science 18 18 0 Ludlam, John 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 08:30AM - 10:20AM SCI 203 Books
Comments:
BIOL 1050 30343 01 3 LAB,SMT N Life Science for Educators 4 18 14 Nosek, Michael 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 08:00AM - 09:50AM SCI 202 Books
Comments: This course is restricted to Education majors.
  30467 02 3 LAB,SMT N Life Science for Educators 12 18 6 Nosek, Michael 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 10:30AM - 12:20PM SCI 202 Books
Comments: This course is restricted to Education majors.
BIOL 1300 30057 01 4 LAB Y Anatomy and Physiology II 48 48 0 Kilpatrick, Elizabeth 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 12:30PM - 01:45PM SCI 211 Books
Comments: This course is restricted to Nursing and Exercise Sports Science majors. Must also register for a LAB. Choose from CRN 30058, 30059 or 30060.
  30058 02 0 LAB N Anatomy and Physiology II LAB 16 16 0 Kilpatrick, Elizabeth 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T 09:00AM - 10:50AM SCI 108 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30057 (Lecture)
  30059 04 0 LAB N Anatomy and Physiology II LAB 16 16 0 Kilpatrick, Elizabeth 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T 11:10AM - 01:00PM SCI 108 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30057 (Lecture)
  30060 05 0 LAB N Anatomy and Physiology II LAB 16 16 0 Kilpatrick, Elizabeth 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 R 09:00AM - 10:50AM SCI 108 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30057 (Lecture)
  30268 12 4 LAB Y Anatomy and Physiology II 32 32 0 Kilpatrick, Elizabeth 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 02:00PM - 03:15PM SCI 211 Books
Comments: This course is restricted to Nursing and Exercise Sport Science majors only. Must also register for a LAB. Choose from CRN 30269 or 30267.
  30267 11 0 LAB N Anatomy and Physiology II LAB 16 16 0 Williams, Eric 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 W 08:00AM - 09:50AM SCI 108 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30268 (Lecture)
  30269 14 0 LAB N Anatomy and Physiology II LAB 16 16 0 Williams, Eric 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 W 10:00AM - 11:50AM SCI 108 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30268 (Lecture)
  30061 07 4 LAB Y Anatomy and Physiology II 42 48 6 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 W F 08:00AM - 09:15AM THOM 310 Books
Comments: This course is restricted to Nursing and Exercise Sports Science majors only. Must also register for a LAB. Choose from CRN 30227, 30209 or 30636.
  30636 08 0 LAB N Anatomy and Physiology II LAB 16 16 0 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 R 12:30PM - 02:20PM SCI 108 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30061 (Lecture)
  30209 09 0 LAB N Anatomy and Physiology II LAB 12 16 4 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 F 09:30AM - 11:20AM SCI 108 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30061 (Lecture)
  30227 10 0 LAB N Anatomy and Physiology II LAB 14 16 2 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 F 12:30PM - 02:20PM SCI 108 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30061 (Lecture)
BIOL 1600 31409 01 1   N Introductory Research 4 0 -4 Govindan, Meledath 01/21/20 - 05/13/20   NONE Books
Comments: Students must obtain a red card from the instructor to enroll.
BIOL 1650 30170 01 3 SMT N Nutrition 20 25 5 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20   ONLINE Books
Comments: This is an online course. This course is restricted to Nursing, Biology, Psychological Science and Exercise & Sports Science majors only.
BIOL 1800 30637 01 4 LAB,SMT Y General Biology I 23 32 9 Grimm, Lisa 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 11:00AM - 12:15PM SCI 218 Books
Comments: Must also register for a LAB. Choose from CRN 30638 or 30639. Course restricted to Biology, Chemistry, and Exercise Sports Science majors, Psychological Science majors with a Cognitive Science concentration, and students with a minor in Biology or Neurosicence, Behavior and Cognition, or by permission of instructor.
  30638 03 0 LAB,SMT N General Biology I LAB 13 16 3 Grimm, Lisa 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T 12:30PM - 03:15PM SCI 202 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30637 (Lecture)
  30639 04 0 LAB,SMT N General Biology I LAB 10 16 6 Grimm, Lisa 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 W 01:00PM - 03:45PM SCI 202 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30637 (Lecture)
BIOL 1900 30062 01 4 LAB,SMT Y General Biology II 27 32 5 Picone, Christopher 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 W F 09:30AM - 10:45AM SCI 217 Books
Comments: Must also register for a LAB. Choose from CRN 30063 or 30067. Course restricted to Biology, Chemistry, and Exercise Sports Science majors, Psychological Science majors with a Cognitive Science concentration, and students with a minor in Biology or Neurosicence, Behavior and Cognition.
  30063 02 0 LAB,SMT N General Biology II LAB 11 16 5 Picone, Christopher 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 R 08:00AM - 10:45AM SCI 206 Books
Comments:
  30067 05 0 LAB,SMT N General Biology II LAB 16 16 0 Picone, Christopher 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 F 12:30PM - 03:15PM SCI 206 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30062 (Lecture).
  30064 03 4 LAB,SMT Y General Biology II 30 32 2 Rehrig, Erin 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 09:30AM - 10:45AM THOM 210 Books
Comments: Must also register for a LAB. Choose from CRN 30323, 30366 or 30543. Course restricted to Biology, Chemistry, and Exercise Sports Science majors, Psychological Science majors with a Cognitive Science concentration, and students with a minor in Biology or Neurosicence, Behavior and Cognition.
  30323 10 0 LAB,SMT N General Biology II LAB 16 16 0 Rehrig, Erin 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T 12:30PM - 03:15PM SCI 206 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30064 (Lecture)
  30543 15 0 LAB,SMT N General Biology II LAB 11 16 5 Rehrig, Erin 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 R 12:30PM - 03:15PM SCI 206 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30064 (Lecture)
BIOL 2005 31074 01 4   Y Human Anatomy & Physiology II 21 32 11 Schoenfeld, Thomas 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 02:00PM - 03:15PM SCI 243 Books
Comments: Must also register for a LAB. Choose from CRN 31075 or 31076. This course is restricted to Biology majors only.
  31075 02 0   Y Human Anatomy & Phys II LAB 12 16 4 Schoenfeld, Thomas 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M 12:30PM - 03:15PM SCI 108 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 31074 (Lecture)
  31076 03 0   Y Human Anatomy & Physic II LAB 9 16 7 Schoenfeld, Thomas 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M 09:00AM - 11:45AM SCI 108 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 31074 (Lecture)
BIOL 2650 30367 01 3   Y Neuroscience 24 20 -4 Schoenfeld, Thomas 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 09:30AM - 10:45AM SCI 243 Books
Comments: Course restricted to Biology, Chemistry, and Exercise Sports Science majors, Psychological Science majors with a Cognitive Science concentration, and students with a minor in Biology or Neurosicence, Behavior and Cognition, or by permission of instructor.
BIOL 2700 30271 06 4   Y Medical Microbiology 82 80 -2 Rollins, Sean 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 11:00AM - 12:15PM CNFA 150A Books
Comments: This course is restricted to Nursing and Environmental Public Health majors only. Must also register for a LAB. Choose from CRN 30069, 30070, 30071, 30072 or 30210.
  30069 01 0   N Medical Microbiology LAB 16 16 0 Rollins, Sean 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T 09:30AM - 11:20AM SCI 110 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30271 (Lecture)
  30070 02 0   N Medical Microbiology LAB 17 16 -1 Rollins, Sean 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T 12:30PM - 02:20PM SCI 110 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30271 (Lecture)
  30071 03 0   N Medical Microbiology LAB 17 16 -1 Rollins, Sean 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 R 09:30AM - 11:20AM SCI 110 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30271 (Lecture)
  30072 04 0   N Medical Microbiology LAB 16 16 0 Rollins, Sean 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 R 12:30PM - 02:20PM SCI 110 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30271 (Lecture)
  30210 05 0   N Medical Microbiology LAB 16 16 0 Rollins, Sean 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 W 12:30PM - 02:20PM SCI 110 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30271 (Lecture)
BIOL 2800 30643 01 4   Y Genetics 40 48 8 Krieser, Ronald 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 09:30AM - 10:45AM THOM 210 Books
Comments: Must also register for a LAB. Choose from CRN 30644, 30645, or 30646.
  30644 02 0   N Genetics LAB 15 16 1 Krieser, Ronald 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T 12:30PM - 03:15PM SCI 111 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30643 (Lecture)
  30645 03 0   N Genetics LAB 16 16 0 Krieser, Ronald 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 W 12:30PM - 03:15PM SCI 111 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30643 (Lecture)
  30646 04 0   N Genetics LAB 9 16 7 Krieser, Ronald 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 R 12:30PM - 03:15PM SCI 111 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30643 (Lecture)
BIOL 3060 31406 01 3   Y Biochemical Techniques 3 8 5 Nosek, Michael 01/21/20 - 05/13/20 T 09:30AM - 12:15PM SCI 111 Books
Comments: This course is cross-listed with 31407 CHEM 3060. Seats available may not be a true reflection of the number of open seats.
  31406 01 3   Y Biochemical Techniques 3 8 5 Nosek, Michael 01/21/20 - 05/13/20 F 09:30AM - 11:20AM SCI 111 Books
Comments: This course is cross-listed with 31407 CHEM 3060. Seats available may not be a true reflection of the number of open seats.
BIOL 3100 31134 01 3   Y Conservation Biology 24 25 1 Picone, Christopher 01/21/20 - 05/13/20 T R 12:30PM - 01:45PM SCI 218 Books
Comments:
BIOL 3550 30472 05 4   Y Developmental Biology 27 30 3 Williams, Eric 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T R 08:00AM - 09:15AM SCI 217 Books
Comments: Must also register for a LAB. Choose from CRN 30168 or 30169. This a Biology capstone course.
  30168 01 0   N Developmental Biology LAB 12 15 3 Williams, Eric 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 T 12:30PM - 03:15PM SCI 104 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30472 (Lecture)
  30169 02 0   N Developmental Biology LAB 15 15 0 Williams, Eric 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 W 12:30PM - 03:15PM SCI 104 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 30472 (Lecture)
BIOL 4012 30537 01 3   Y Practicum Seminar 0 0 0 TBA 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 W 03:30PM - 06:00PM SCI 218 Books
Comments: Students must obtain a red card from the instructor to enroll. This course is cross-listed with ENGL 4012, and HIST 4012.
BIOL 4013 31292 01 4   Y Tpcs: Aquatic Biology 8 16 8 Ludlam, John 01/21/20 - 05/13/20 W F 11:00AM - 12:15PM SCI 203 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 31292 (LAB) This is a Biology capstone course.
  31293 02 0   Y Tpcs: Aquatic Biology LAB 8 16 8 Ludlam, John 01/21/20 - 05/13/20 F 12:30PM - 03:15PM SCI 203 Books
Comments: Must also register for CRN 31292 (Lecture)
BIOL 4014 31408 01 3   Y Topics: Behavioral Ecology 10 15 5 Cratsley, Christopher 01/21/20 - 05/13/20 W 04:30PM - 07:00PM SCI 133 Books
Comments: This course is cross-listed with BIOL 7036.
BIOL 4810 30474 01 3   Y Immunology 21 25 4 Grimm, Lisa 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M W 11:00AM - 12:15PM SCI 133 Books
Comments:
BIOL 4860 30538 01 4.5   Y Biol Pract in a Sec Sch 1 0 0 0 Rehrig, Erin 01/21/20 - 05/14/20   NONE Books
Comments: Students must obtain a red card from the instructor to enroll.
BIOL 4870 30539 01 4.5   Y Biol Pract in Sec Sch II 0 0 0 Rehrig, Erin 01/21/20 - 05/14/20   NONE Books
Comments: Students must obtain a red card from the instructor to enroll.
BIOL 4902 31410 01 2   N Independent Study: Biology 2 0 -2 Govindan, Meledath 01/21/20 - 05/13/20   NONE Books
Comments: Students must obtain a red card from the instructor to enroll.
BIOL 4903 31411 01 3   N Independent Study: Biology 3 0 -3 Govindan, Meledath 01/21/20 - 05/13/20   NONE Books
Comments: Students must obtain a red card from the instructor to enroll.
BSAD 1700 30315 01 3   Y Intro to Comp Info Sys 20 20 0 Pereira, Audrey 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 M 08:00AM - 09:15AM EDG 201 Books
Comments:
  30315 01 3   Y Intro to Comp Info Sys 20 20 0 Pereira, Audrey 01/21/20 - 05/14/20 F 08:00AM - 09:15AM MCK C165 Books
Comments:
  31260 02 3   Y Intro to Comp Info Sys 23 20 -3 Pereira, Audrey 01/21/20 - 05/13/20   ONLINE Books
Comments: This is an online course.

Attribute Codes (LAS Flags)

AOM: Art or Music
ART: The Arts Cluster
CTW: Citizenship & the World Cluster
GDA: Glob Div - ART
GDAN: Glob Div - ART non-West
GDC: Global Div - CTW
GDCN: Glob Div - CTW non-West
HAF: Health/Fitness
HIST: Historical Perspective
LAB: Lab Science
LIT: Literature
SMT: Science/Math/Technology

Building Codes

ANTH: Anthony Student Services Building
CNFA: Conlon Fine Arts
CNIC: Conlon Hall
DUP: Dupont (Facilities) Building
EDG: Edgerly Hall
HAMM: Hammond Hall
LAN: Carmelita Landry Arena
MCK: McKay
MIL: Miller Hall
PERC: Percival Hall
REC: Recreation Center
SAND: Sanders Administration Building
SCI: Antonucci Science Complex
THOM: Thompson Hall
155: 155 North Street

Off Campus Codes

AVV: Assabet Valley Regional Voc HS, Marlboro, MA
BPR: Bay Path Regional Voc Tech HS, Charlton, MA
DIM: Diman Regional Voc Tech HS, Fall River, MA
FHS: Fitchburg High School, Fitchburg, MA
GLR: Greater Lowell Technical HS, Tyngsboro, MA
GLT: Greater Lawrence Tech, Andover, MA
MRV: Montachusett Regional Voc Tech, Fitchburg, MA
NMRV: Northeast Metropolitan Regional Vocational HS, Wakefield, MA
NVP: Nashoba Valley Technical HS, Westford, MA
OAP: Online Accelerated Program
PDC: Center for Professional Studies, 150B Main Street, Fitchburg, MA
WRV: Whittier Regional Voc Tech HS, Haverhill, MA
WVT: Worcester Technical HS, Worcester, MA

Complete Off Campus Sites List